ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Run Jiu - IMO 9441960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Run JiuAdded:Aug 18, 2012
Captured:August 18, 2012IMO:9441960Hits:1,166
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Chao Phraya River,Bangkok
Vessel Identification
Name:Ping Da 7
IMO:9441960
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529608000
Callsign:T3HF2
Former name(s):
- Run Jiu (Until 2013 May)
- Han Yi (Until 2011 Sep)
- Zhe Pu Leng Yun 1 (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Status:Under Repair
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUN JIU
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!