ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordi Montoro [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:512
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
BARCELONA, 24-04-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°22’7.39” N, 4°12’21.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 113° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Dun Laoghire
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCJost Van Dyke
2017 August 6th, 11:00:22 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 7th, 06:00:29 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 5th, 05:30:19 UTCTorshavn
2017 June 30th, 03:00:48 UTCBergen
2017 June 28th, 07:00:30 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 26th, 06:00:21 UTCDublin
2017 June 24th, 03:40:53 UTCSt. Malo
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCLa Rochelle
2017 June 17th, 08:00:27 UTCPorto-leixoes
More Of This Ship
SEABOURN LEGEND
© MOREL fabien
STAR LEGEND
© shippinglawyer
STAR LEGEND
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!