ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alberta - IMO 8120741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AlbertaAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120741Hits:913
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alberta reg Piraeus at Newcastle NSW during the mid 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Doxa D
IMO:8120741
Former name(s):
- Nea Doxa (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alberta (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,882 tons
Summer DWT:30,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doxa D
© Wil Weijsters
DOXA D
© primedude
Doxa D
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!