ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS PRINCESS - IMO 7420259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Besnard jean [View profile]Title:CHIOS PRINCESSAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7420259Hits:733
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
New Orleans Dec 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Loukas
IMO:7420259
Former name(s):
- Chios Princess (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sedat Erkol (Until 2000 Mar)
- Bonnie (Until 1993 Jul)
- Jody Lynn (Until 1986)
- Joanna (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,986 tons
Summer DWT:37,519 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Joanna
© Robbie Cox
CHIOS PRINCESS
© vovashap
AGIO LOUKAS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!