ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOS N - IMO 8307818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NIKOS NAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307818Hits:1,511
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NIKOS N 23,186gt Built 1984
Imperial Wharf Northfleet (IPM)
July 24th 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Wakrah
IMO:8307818
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181609
Callsign:ERPI
Former name(s):
- Sealight (Until 2012 Jan)
- Nikos N (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sea Monica (Until 1990 Jan)
- Alfi (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,186 tons
Summer DWT:41,093 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Wakrah
© Snip
Sealight
© Knut Helge Schistad
SEALIGHT
© flot160rsnik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!