ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Summit - IMO 9268942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:Great SummitAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9268942Hits:621
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Loading in Brake-Port December 2005(Wheat for Algeria)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oak Harbour
IMO:9268942
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477752800
Callsign:VRMO3
Former name(s):
- Great Summit (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,829 tons
Summer DWT:33,745 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’52.26” S, 174°49’31.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 53° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Timaru Nz
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:00:34 UTCMarsden Pt
2018 July 13th, 17:00:44 UTCNelson Nz
2018 July 11th, 04:00:24 UTCWelngtn
2018 July 7th, 12:00:28 UTCBluff Nz
2018 July 1st, 12:00:21 UTCBell_bay_.aus
2018 May 17th, 21:00:59 UTCSeattle
2018 April 5th, 12:00:28 UTCTaichang
2018 March 10th, 14:00:21 UTCCjk
2017 September 22nd, 03:30:13 UTCIwakuni,japan
2017 August 28th, 08:00:14 UTCNanaimo,bc
More Of This Ship
OAK HARBOUR
© JohnWH
OAK HARBOUR
© Pete Turner
Oak Harbour
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!