ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENELLA - IMO 8501581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:FENELLAAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8501581Hits:1,249
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fenella in 2005 coming from Elsflether Werft AG on River Hunte/Weser by Elsfleth M/V"Fenella"
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenella
IMO:8501581
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092234
Callsign:A8YX7
Former name(s):
- Virginia Rainbow (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,567 tons
Summer DWT:22,969 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fenella
© Frits Olinga
FENELLA
© Marc Boucher
FENELLA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!