ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMINOLAND - IMO 7018020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rik [View profile]Title:COMINOLANDAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7018020Hits:1,350
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
COMINOLAND was the former WW2 minelayer HMS MINER VI
Sunk as an artificial reef off Gozo, late last year.
built 1942
gross tons 263
Vessel Identification
Name:Cominoland
IMO:7018020
Former name(s):
- M 6 (Until 1968)
- Miner Vi (Until 1942)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMINOLAND
© Emmanuel.L
COMINOLAND
© Emmanuel.L
COMINOLAND
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 18, 2010 07:43 (7 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!