ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSMEA - IMO 8920268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:COSMEAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920268Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coemea, ATG. 1,985gt/90.
River Neath, 4.1.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wanheim
IMO:8920268
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304764000
Callsign:V2OZ2
Former name(s):
- Cosmea (Until 2007 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’34.98” N, 16°47’14.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 62° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Puhos
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 06:00:30 UTCPuhos
2017 November 16th, 06:00:32 UTCVejle
2017 November 8th, 16:00:22 UTCBelfast
2017 November 6th, 06:00:33 UTCBirkenhead
2017 November 1st, 12:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 30th, 22:00:11 UTCBrugge
2017 October 25th, 16:30:28 UTCNewport
2017 October 12th, 17:00:37 UTCKuopio
2017 October 4th, 17:00:05 UTCWismar
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:12 UTCSolvesborg
More Of This Ship
RMS WANHEIM
© Malcolm Cranfield
RMS WANHEIM
© SF-Images
RMS WANHEIM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!