ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crimson Mars - IMO 9244697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:Crimson MarsAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244697Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Wood Carrier leaving Brake-Port in March 2005

IMO Added 9244697
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Rhapsody
IMO:9244697
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EGD2
Former name(s):
- Crimson Mars (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,360 tons
Summer DWT:49,917 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’55.9” N, 119°15’2.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk1_cn
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 18:00:02 UTCCjk1_cn
2017 June 14th, 14:00:58 UTCQn_vn
2017 June 5th, 14:00:22 UTCZha_cn
2016 December 9th, 23:00:05 UTCChan May,vn
2016 October 31st, 16:00:13 UTCCjk,china
2016 April 17th, 16:30:11 UTCPortland,au
2016 March 17th, 15:30:11 UTCXiaocuo,cn
2016 January 29th, 11:00:27 UTCYpg,cn
2016 January 1st, 04:00:39 UTCCn,ypg
2015 November 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCYangpu,cn
More Of This Ship
STELLAR RHAPSODY
© Geir Vinnes
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!