ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. TRIUMPH - IMO 9169225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:C. TRIUMPHAdded:Aug 20, 2012
Captured:August 20, 2012IMO:9169225Hits:576
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
C. TRIUMPH alongside in Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard.

Flag : Panama
Type : Bulker
GRT : 88385
NRT : 58791
DWT : 169883
LOA : 289 m
B : 45 m
Dft : 17.62 m
Main engine : Hanjung MAN B&W - 21580 bhp
Built : 1998 Daewoo Heavy Industries, Okpo, South Korea
Ex names : PANTELIS SP , ERIC L D
Vessel Identification
Name:C.triumph
IMO:9169225
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372932000
Callsign:3ELE9
Former name(s):
- Pantelis Sp (Until 2007 Jul)
- Eric L D (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,385 tons
Summer DWT:169,883 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C TRIUMPH
© timbo2
C. TRIUMPH
© Adi Man
C. TRIUMPH
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!