ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:July 21, 2004IMO:9162679Hits:796
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
July 21 2004 - Aalesund Norway
Reg Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’16.7” N, 0°24’24.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 320° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 01:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 22:00:03 UTCRwg
2017 November 20th, 01:00:01 UTCHusoy
2017 November 16th, 00:06:37 UTCEct Ddn
2017 November 16th, 00:06:01 UTCApm
2017 November 14th, 19:00:43 UTCMaas Center
2017 November 13th, 12:00:47 UTCEgersund
2017 November 8th, 10:00:57 UTCTananger
2017 November 5th, 16:00:13 UTCNl Rtm Ect Ddn
2017 November 5th, 09:00:20 UTCNl Rtm Emx
More Of This Ship
Concordia
© Wil Weijsters
Concordia
© frode adolfsen
CONCORDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!