ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE PACIFIC - IMO 8412675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:BERGE PACIFICAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412675Hits:1,609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berge Pacific at the Nieuwe Waterweg 04jan06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Pacific
IMO:8412675
Former name(s):
- Iron Pacific (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:118,491 tons
Summer DWT:231,851 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE PACIFIC
© Lennart Rydberg
BERGE PACIFIC
© Marius Esman
BERGE PACIFIC
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 15, 2006 21:16 (11 years ago)
WONDERFUL!!!
I love the green-Bergesen´s vessels! :lol:

Port of Registry: Stavanger (Norway)
IMO: 8412675
Call sign: LAIK5
Ex-names: Iron Pacific (Australia)
Built by: Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 1986
Type/class: bulk carrier
Owner: BW Shipping Group - www.bergesenworldwide.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!