ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF 2 - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFF 2Added:Aug 21, 2012
Captured:July 25, 2012IMO:9106302Hits:483
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
TUI Cruises' 1997 built, 77,713gt.MEIN SCHIFF 2 Reg Malta,passing Anstruther, on Scotland's east coast whilst on a round Britain cruise from Kiel, on July 25th, 2012. She was built by Meyer Werft at Papenburg, Germany as MV Mercury and renamed MV Celebrity in 2008. Became Mein Schiff after a refit in 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’13.39” N, 15°24’23.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 299° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:13th May 2019
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:55 UTCDubrovnik
2018 September 1st, 04:00:26 UTCKoper
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:07 UTCBodrum
2018 August 14th, 04:00:10 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 01:30:34 UTCTrieste
2018 August 11th, 04:00:15 UTCZadar
2018 August 7th, 06:45:26 UTCCorfu
2018 August 4th, 22:15:57 UTCTrieste
2018 August 4th, 04:00:25 UTCKoper
2018 July 29th, 01:00:21 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF HERZ
© Dennis Mortimer
MEIN SCHIFF HERZ
© Dennis Mortimer
MEIN SCHIFF HERZ
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!