ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Nevskiy at Nieuwe waterweg 04jan06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’37.8” N, 8°31’15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn Via Nok
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 04:00:32 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 December 12th, 14:30:41 UTCDkcph
2017 December 9th, 21:00:33 UTCRiga Via Nok
2017 December 5th, 06:00:47 UTCDebrv
2017 December 1st, 09:00:54 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 November 27th, 01:00:59 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2017 November 24th, 10:30:45 UTCDebrv
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 November 21st, 08:00:27 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 18th, 08:00:35 UTCRiga Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!