ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL VIKING - IMO 9224635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MINERAL VIKINGAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9224635Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mineral Viking at the Mississippihaven on 04jan06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Prosperity
IMO:9224635
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477261700
Callsign:VRFH6
Former name(s):
- Mineral Viking (Until 2009 May 19)
- Bagru (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,363 tons
Summer DWT:172,589 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:15.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’16.38” N, 118°19’3.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 197° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:27th Dec 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 12:00:21 UTCXiamen
2017 December 9th, 19:00:30 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
BULK PROSPERITY
© Peter Karberg
BULK PROSPERITY
© Peter Karberg
BULK PROSPERITY
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!