ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC BREEZE - IMO 9278430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:PACIFIC BREEZEAdded:Aug 21, 2012
Captured:August 13, 2012IMO:9278430Hits:801
Location:San Ciprian, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Alcoa Factory in San Ciprián (Spain). 13-08-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Breeze
IMO:9278430
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210014000
Callsign:5BFY4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Breeze (Until 2015 Mar 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,802 tons
Summer DWT:76,343 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’18.12” S, 57°50’37.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 332° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Recalada/sanlorenzo
Arrival:4th Dec 2019
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 16th, 19:00:51 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC BREEZE
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC BREEZE
© Pedro Amaral
PACIFIC BREEZE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :