ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:747
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR LAS PALMAS Imo No. 9216834 Rotterdam 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’26.34” N, 104°9’46.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 12:00:40 UTCPort Said
2017 August 16th, 07:00:41 UTCTenerife
2017 August 9th, 13:00:11 UTCAgadir
2017 August 7th, 22:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:44 UTCSevilla
2017 July 31st, 06:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 27th, 20:00:39 UTCSevilla
2017 July 24th, 20:00:28 UTCTenerife
2017 July 24th, 02:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 17th, 20:00:12 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
LAS PALMAS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!