ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sukran S - IMO 8201002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sukran SAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8201002Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Sükran S., bt. 1985, gt. 3996, southbound in the Bosphorus on 9.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sukran S
IMO:8201002
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000056
Callsign:TCKB
Former name(s):
- Sevket Yardimci (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,996 tons
Summer DWT:6,479 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°31’58.07” N, 32°8’9.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 75° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson Ua
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
01:35:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:15:01 UTCPsachna Gr
2018 September 13th, 18:00:59 UTCIzmir/turkey
2018 September 9th, 02:00:58 UTCNikatera Ua
2018 August 15th, 15:30:49 UTCBurgas Blg
2018 August 8th, 14:00:04 UTCOrder
2018 August 6th, 09:00:37 UTCOdessa Ua
2018 July 23rd, 09:30:02 UTCTr Gem
2018 July 10th, 09:30:52 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 17th, 12:00:25 UTCVolos Gr
2017 December 26th, 03:00:38 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Sukran S
© Frank Behrends
Sukran S
© Frank Behrends
SUKRAN S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!