ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUR 7 - IMO 8871974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SAMUR 7Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871974Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coaster Samur 7, bt. 1991, gt. 1904, southbound in the BOsphorus on 9.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nargoon
IMO:8871974
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422052500
Callsign:EPCO6
Former name(s):
- Orient 4 (Until 2014 Jan)
- Samur 7 (Until 2009 Jun)
- St 1338 (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,839 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST 1338
© PWR
NARGOON
© Askar
NARGOON
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!