ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eridan I - IMO 8951310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Eridan IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8951310Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mongolia flag river sea vessel Eridan I, bt. 1969, gt. 3994, northbound in the Bosphorus on 9.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Don 5011
IMO:8951310
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273340830
Callsign:UBGG4
Former name(s):
- Eridan I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Volgo Don 5011 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°23’19.96” N, 36°41’5.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 16° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 20:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 19th, 23:00:48 UTCRostov
2018 July 7th, 11:00:49 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 4th, 23:00:37 UTCRostov
2018 February 17th, 23:00:50 UTCAzov
2018 February 6th, 17:00:14 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 11th, 04:00:00 UTCAzov
2018 January 4th, 08:00:00 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 25th, 04:00:51 UTCAzou
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:50 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-DON 5011
© Evgeniy .
Volgo-Don 5011
© Evgeniy .
Volgo-Don 5011
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!