ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kartal CK - IMO 6614841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kartal CKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6614841Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Kartal CK, bt. 1966, gt. 1480, southbound in the Bopshorus on 9.6.2005.
Ex Musa Bey, Turkey, 2003
Ex OC Yildiz, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kartal Ck
IMO:6614841
Former name(s):
- C K Cartal (Until 2005 Sep 05)
- Ck Cartal (Until 2005)
- Musa Bey (Until 2003 Nov)
- Uc Yildiz (Until 2001 Oct)
- A.o.ulusoy (Until 1989)
- Glaciar Negro (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,480 tons
Summer DWT:1,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A.O. ULUSOY
© PWR
A.O. ULUSOY
© PWR
A.O. ULUSOY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!