ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRELAND - IMO 9260914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:APL IRELANDAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260914Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Poor quality due to fog, visibility down to one and a half cables.

Main channel of the Solent, heading east.

Vessel Identification
Name:Venetiko
IMO:9260914
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015952
Callsign:D5DR5
Former name(s):
- Ace Ireland (Until 2013 Jan)
- Apl Ireland (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’10.74” N, 23°25’5.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 87° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 19:00:52 UTCDocau
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 1st, 06:00:58 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 08:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 August 25th, 16:00:23 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 13:30:18 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 8th, 20:00:42 UTCUshou
2018 August 6th, 11:30:41 UTCMxatm
2018 August 5th, 04:00:44 UTCMxver
2018 July 29th, 19:00:33 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
VENETIKO
© Malcolm Cranfield
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!