ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRELAND - IMO 9260914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:APL IRELANDAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260914Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Poor quality due to fog, visibility down to one and a half cables.

Main channel of the Solent, heading east.

APL IRELAND
IMO: 9260914 Call Sign: A8BK6 Ship Build: Container Ship
DWT: 67100 Year Built: 2003 01 Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetiko
IMO:9260914
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015952
Callsign:D5DR5
Former name(s):
- Ace Ireland (Until 2013 Jan)
- Apl Ireland (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°48’19.92” N, 9°42’42.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 350° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:19th May 2018
01:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 00:00:59 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 19th, 00:00:58 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 19th, 00:00:58 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 19th, 00:00:55 UTCEsvlc Delgada
2018 May 19th, 00:00:50 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 19th, 00:00:31 UTCEsvlc"ptpdl
2018 May 19th, 00:00:02 UTCEsvlc Delgada
2018 May 6th, 13:30:58 UTCUsmsy
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCUshou
2018 April 30th, 11:00:18 UTCMxamt
More Of This Ship
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!