ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIFORNIA LUNA - IMO 8616491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CALIFORNIA LUNAAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8616491Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Poor quality due to fog, visibility down to one and a half cables.

Main channel of the Solent, heading west.

CALIFORNIA LUNA
IMO: 8616491 Call Sign: S6CM Ship Build; Container Ship
DWT: 39985 Year Built: 1987 09 Flag: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:California
IMO:8616491
Former name(s):
- California Luna (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kota Perabu (Until 2009 Jan)
- California Luna (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,110 tons
Summer DWT:39,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Graham Darling
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Graham Darling
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!