ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barendrecht - IMO 7327926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan [View profile]Title:BarendrechtAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7327926Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
van Ommeren 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lucy
IMO:7327926
Former name(s):
- Viamala (Until 1990 May)
- Nalo Express (Until 1987)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1982)
- Barendrecht (Until 1980)
- Arabian Unity (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,235 tons
Summer DWT:32,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARABIAN UNITY
© Joerg Seyler
CMB MARABOU
© maurice voss
HAMBURGER FLAGGE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!