ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELISSA DESGAGNES - IMO 7356501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilles Tapp [View profile]Title:MELISSA DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7356501Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa Desgagnes
IMO:7356501
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316189000
Callsign:VGQC
Former name(s):
- Ontadoc (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,412 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°49’21.6” N, 71°11’48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 249° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport. Bahamas
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:21 UTCFreeport. Bahamas
2018 September 10th, 13:00:01 UTCFreeport. Bahamas
More Of This Ship
Ethan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ethan
© Vladimir Knyaz
ETHAN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jan 06, 2006 01:55 (12 years ago)
Nice shot.

Hope to meet you along the shores sometime.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!