ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 9290074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290074Hits:1,032
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of VICTORIA off Verchères on December 22, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crown
IMO:9290074
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304587000
Callsign:V2BQ5
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2014 Dec 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’16.25” N, 79°46’45.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 29° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Tpb
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
23 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:14 UTCUs San
2018 July 5th, 18:00:08 UTCEs Bio
2018 June 29th, 08:00:18 UTCNl Moe
2018 June 5th, 09:00:03 UTCUs Lch
2018 May 14th, 21:00:54 UTCBr Belem
2018 May 14th, 16:00:40 UTCBr Bel
2018 May 11th, 18:00:10 UTCBr Mcp
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCManaus
2018 April 12th, 12:00:01 UTCPe Iqt
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCBr Mcp
More Of This Ship
Onego Maas
© rbelesky
THORCO CROWN
© bratex
THORCO CROWN
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 06, 2006 14:09 (12 years ago)
2 Excellent pictures, nice angles and bright colours Marc.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!