ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fredricksburg - IMO 5095713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom [View profile]Title:FredricksburgAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:5095713Hits:427
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Seen here downbound in the Mississippi River, 2000. Vessel has been scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredericksburg
IMO:5095713
Former name(s):
- Eagle Courier (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,399 tons
Summer DWT:40,006 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fredericksburg
© Paul Sullivan
Fredericksburg
© Paul Sullivan
Fredericksburg
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!