ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BAROSSA VALLEY - IMO 9240873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BAROSSA VALLEYAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9240873Hits:937
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD BAROSSA VALLEY Imo No. 9240873 River Thames 22-05-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Resilient
IMO:9240873
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256085000
Callsign:9HA3814
Former name(s):
- Annabelle Schulte (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barossa Valley (Until 2005 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°33’5.2” N, 79°48’52.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 26° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 12:00:28 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 March 26th, 16:00:52 UTCEverglades
2017 March 22nd, 09:00:52 UTCSanta Tomas De Casti
2017 March 22nd, 09:00:48 UTCSanta Tomas De Cap
2017 March 22nd, 09:00:25 UTCSanta Tomas De Casti
2017 March 17th, 09:00:39 UTCEverglades
2017 March 7th, 11:30:11 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 March 4th, 20:00:51 UTCEverglades
2017 February 28th, 02:00:30 UTCP Barrios
2017 February 19th, 19:00:21 UTCAnchorage
More Of This Ship
Bomar Resilient
© dirk septer
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANNABELLE SCHULTE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!