ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER SPIRIT - IMO 9037044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:PIONEER SPIRITAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9037044Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PIONEER SPIRIT, build 1998,16,123 dwt. Owners: Interunity Management Corp. Photo:04.01.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Esther
IMO:9037044
Former name(s):
- Melissa (Until 2011 Feb)
- Daewoo Dalian (Until 2009 Jul)
- Pioneer Spirit (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,233 tons
Summer DWT:16,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELISSA
© RIAD ISMAIL
MELISSA
© ZJH
DAEWOO DALIAN
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!