ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CICLOPE - IMO 8307947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CICLOPEAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307947Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 06.01.2006.

   Built: 1985
    DWT: 29319  
Vessel Identification
Name:Taha Y
IMO:8307947
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005247
Callsign:9LD2547
Former name(s):
- Tia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ciclope (Until 2012 Aug)
- Surenes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hawk (Until 1999 Dec)
- Western Hawk (Until 1999 Oct)
- Surenes (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,977 tons
Summer DWT:29,319 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taha Y
© Frank Behrends
Taha Y
© Frank Behrends
Western Hawk
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 06, 2006 09:47 (12 years ago)
Hi Sinisa,

A perfect picture

Thanks and regards

Reinier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!