ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULSUM ANA - IMO 7379266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:GULSUM ANAAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7379266Hits:451
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GUSUM ANA, ex Stadion, build 1975. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 04.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali Murtaza
IMO:7379266
Former name(s):
- Gulsum Ana (Until 2008 Feb)
- Stadion (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,864 tons
Summer DWT:33,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STADION
© Mike Griffiths
Ali Murtaza
© foggy
Ali Murtaza
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!