ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG RAVI - IMO 9127631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:JAG RAVIAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9127631Hits:1,458
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
JAG RAVI, build 1984,41.545 dwt. Owners: Great Eastern Shipping. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 04.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Acacia Star
IMO:9127631
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352149000
Callsign:3FXP7
Former name(s):
- Lisboa (Until 2013 Oct)
- Jag Ravi (Until 2013 May)
- Sea Satin (Until 2005 May)
- Oriental Express (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,322 tons
Summer DWT:45,342 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACACIA STAR
© lys
JAG RAVI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
JAG RAVI
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 09, 2006 09:40 (11 years ago)
Hi Stan,

Thanks your commends, however we have plenty ligth here in Dubai !!, some times too much of it.

Regards

Reinier
Stan Muller on Jan 07, 2006 14:37 (11 years ago)
Great light and color in this pic reinier, she looks enormous from this angle
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!