ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Firda - IMO 7638519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:FirdaAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:April 25, 2004IMO:7638519Hits:832
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Ålesund - 25.04.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Firda
IMO:7638519
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258407000
Callsign:LGNY3
Former name(s):
- Folgefonn (Until 1993 Jun)
- Coast Narvik (Until 1986 Jan)
- Coaster Betty (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,364 tons
Summer DWT:1,426 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°9’43.68” N, 17°55’32.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 67° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:27th May 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 05:00:59 UTCTromso
2018 May 14th, 00:30:34 UTCVelsen
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 28th, 16:00:52 UTCMaaloy
2018 April 26th, 05:00:17 UTCTraena
2018 April 20th, 14:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 12:00:51 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 1st, 09:00:37 UTCVopnafjordur
2018 March 27th, 05:00:12 UTCSassnitz
2018 March 25th, 15:00:16 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Silver Firda
© fabianv
Silver Firda
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Firda
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!