ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FUTURE - IMO 9177636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FUTUREAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9177636Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 06.01.2006.

Built: 1998
GRT: 18597
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Future
IMO:9177636
Flag:Qatar
MMSI:466407000
Callsign:A7DG
Former name(s):
- Barachois (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,517 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FUTURE
© Sushkov Oleg
BARACHOIS
© pasteca
BARACHOIS
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jan 06, 2006 12:21 (12 years ago)
Hello Sinisa
Great photos of Pacific Future. I took shots of her leaving Port Kembla on 03-01-06. She did not waste time in Brisbane unloading her cargo of boats & camper vans. Thanks for posting your pics.
Best Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!