Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC - IMO 7927714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:OCEANICAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Oceanic, BEL. 1,859gt/82.
ex-Rhine Trader, River Trader.
River Neath, 25.7.05.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2014 Dec)
- Rhine Trader (Until 2004 Nov)
- River Trader (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,859 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
River Trader
© simonwp
© Nektarios Papadakis
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!