ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TASMAN - IMO 9189342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TASMANAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189342Hits:1,285
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD TASMAN Imo No. 9189342 Southampton Contaner Terminal 07-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman
IMO:9189342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006111
Callsign:V7FQ3
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2014 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,902 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’50.42” N, 119°54’15.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 57° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:49 UTCCnsha
2018 April 12th, 10:30:45 UTCPebga
2018 March 31st, 16:00:46 UTCInpav
2018 March 29th, 20:00:42 UTCInnsa
2018 March 11th, 23:00:32 UTCCnsha
2018 March 4th, 01:00:46 UTCVnvut
2018 February 17th, 18:00:41 UTCInpav
2018 February 15th, 22:00:44 UTCInnsh
2018 January 16th, 10:30:00 UTCPort Klang
2017 November 11th, 22:30:50 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
Tasman
© Brian Wayne Scott
Nedlloyd Tasman
© MO Roy
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!