ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARAGDEN - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:SMARAGDENAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:January 04, 2006IMO:8917716Hits:539
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 04-01-2006
Imo 8917716
Gross tonnage: 3828
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1991
Flag: Finland
Length : 97,34 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’34.96” N, 14°12’37.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 24° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Bakar
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Smaragden
© simonwp
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
SOAVE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!