ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVION EUROPA - IMO 9063079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NAVION EUROPAAdded:Jun 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9063079Hits:981
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
31.12.2005 Navion Europa at Slagen Anchor awaiting quay at the Esso Reffinary.

Vessel Specifications:
General Specifications:
Call Sign LHFD
Flag Norway
Hull Double Hull
Type Shuttle Tanker DP1
Built 1995
Yard Puerto Real
Class DNV
IMO No. 9063079
Dimensions:
LOA metres 265.00
Breadth metres 42.50
KTM metres 53.40
BCM metres 130.33
Summer Loadline:
PBL metres 141.00
Draft metres 16.000
DWT MT 130559
TPC MT 106.0
Tonnages:
GRT 73637.0
NRT 38987.0
Suez Net 65677.0
Light Ship 25868
P&I Club Gard
Capacities:
Oil @ 98% Cu Mtr 140822.0
Oil @ 98% Barrels 868365
Sloptanks only @ 98% 3913.0
Dry Bulk cu.ft N/A
Cargo
Pumps M3/HR 4 x 3000
Vapour Emission Control System
Fitted VOC
Hose Handlng Equipment
Cranes No. x SWL 1 x 15T
Main Engine
Make ABB Diesel Electric
(MCR) BHP 9580KW x 2
Cargo Heating
Fitted Yes
Type
In tank steam coil
Material Aluminum Brass
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Europa
IMO:9063079
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311020400
Callsign:C6XS5
Former name(s):
- Jorunn Knutsen (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:73,685 tons
Summer DWT:130,596 tons
Length:265 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°17’29.02” N, 11°22’43.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Site Ashtart
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NAVION EUROPA
© Igor Dilo
NAVION EUROPA
© Jan Roeske
NAVION EUROPA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!