ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB Italia - IMO 9325051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CMB ItaliaAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325051Hits:1,073
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/39736 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 2005 - Panama

IMO Added 9325051
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nostos S
IMO:9325051
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241066000
Callsign:SVBD6
Former name(s):
- Cmb Italia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nostos S
© Robbie Cox
Nostos S
© Robbie Cox
CMB ITALIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!