ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GYN YOH - IMO 8812693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:GYN YOHAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8812693Hits:676
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/34168 - Wood Chips Carrier - Built in 1988 - Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Forest
IMO:8812693
Former name(s):
- Gyn Yoh (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,168 tons
Summer DWT:43,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GYN YOH
© WARTSILA
GYN YOH
© Esteban González Mendoza
GYN YOH
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 06, 2006 12:16 (11 years ago)
Great picture!!! Fantastic view on this good looking ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!