ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haci Arif Kaptan - IMO 8214889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Haci Arif KaptanAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8214889Hits:535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Huelva(Spain) - GT/7641 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1983 - Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Arif Kaptan
IMO:8214889
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000494
Callsign:TCQQ
Former name(s):
- Comity (Until 1997)
- Qunicy (Until 1993 Nov)
- Monte Rosa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,641 tons
Summer DWT:13,220 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’53.95” N, 34°57’36.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 106° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
22:30:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 22:30:00 UTCHaifa
2017 September 1st, 20:00:54 UTCRo Cnd
2017 August 14th, 12:30:51 UTCAshdod
2017 July 29th, 05:25:08 UTCIsrail
2017 July 24th, 03:00:32 UTCIstanbulturkey
2017 July 13th, 03:00:49 UTCMonfalcone/italy
2017 June 18th, 17:00:56 UTCTrabzon/turkey
2017 June 12th, 14:00:49 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 June 3rd, 20:00:54 UTCSamsun/turkey
2017 May 26th, 20:00:50 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
HACI ARIF KAPTAN
© maksim.dnp
Haci Arif Kaptan
© evgenii 10
Haci Arif Kaptan
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!