ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haci Arif Kaptan - IMO 8214889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Haci Arif KaptanAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8214889Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva(Spain) - GT/7641 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1983 - Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Arif Kaptan
IMO:8214889
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000494
Callsign:TCQQ
Former name(s):
- Comity (Until 1997)
- Qunicy (Until 1993 Nov)
- Monte Rosa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,641 tons
Summer DWT:13,220 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’10.74” N, 29°28’38.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas
Arrival:4th Jan 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 4th, 12:00:37 UTCIcdas
2017 December 28th, 08:00:33 UTCMariupol
2017 December 16th, 07:00:44 UTCTekirdag Tr
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCBerdyansky Ua
2017 November 19th, 20:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 4th, 08:00:05 UTCYalova
2017 November 1st, 02:40:55 UTCOdessa
2017 October 31st, 06:00:58 UTCDardanel
2017 October 19th, 22:30:00 UTCHaifa
2017 September 1st, 20:00:54 UTCRo Cnd
More Of This Ship
Hak
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hak
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hak
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!