ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hassi R'Mel - IMO 7035494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Hassi R'MelAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7035494Hits:742
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/30346 - LNG Tanker - Built in 1971 - Algeria

*Sold for scrap 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Supreme
IMO:7035494
Former name(s):
- Mel (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hassi Rīmel (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,346 tons
Summer DWT:21,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HASSI R\'MEL
© Yvon Perchoc
HASSI R\'MEL
© Joerg Seyler
HASSI R\'MEL
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!