ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELAS - IMO 9195743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HELASAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195743Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva(Spain) - GT/2545 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2001 - Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Helas
IMO:9195743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210031000
Callsign:C4AZ2
Former name(s):
- Oostersingel (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’15.93” N, 16°23’48.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 59° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Eekun
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
01:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:53 UTCRukgd
2018 September 6th, 03:00:32 UTCRukgd
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCSedeg
2018 August 15th, 19:00:05 UTCFowey
2018 August 14th, 22:00:31 UTCFor Order
2018 August 12th, 19:40:46 UTCGbtnm
2018 August 9th, 03:45:33 UTCBegne
2018 August 6th, 12:50:54 UTCSittingbourne
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:41 UTCDeham
2018 July 30th, 18:15:10 UTCSittingbourne
More Of This Ship
HELAS
© jens smit
HELAS
© jens smit
HELAS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!