ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSE HERALD - IMO 7341233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:NORSE HERALDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7341233Hits:1,082
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Some shots of the Cardigan Shipping Co/s Cardiff Class bulker built by Scotstoun Marine, formerly Charles Connell in Glasgow in 1974.
This was taken a few hours after her launch in May.
She had 3 sisters, NORSE PILOT, MARSHAL and TRADER all built at Govan between 1971 and 1973.
Vessel Identification
Name:Deborah
IMO:7341233
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 1996 Jul)
- Mari (Until 1995 May)
- Mariner (Until 1993 Apr)
- Norman Mariner (Until 1992 Apr)
- Singa Wilmara (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,258 tons
Summer DWT:26,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!