ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASNES - IMO 7928251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AASNESAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928251Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aasnes infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (01-06-2003).
imo: 7928251
build: 1981
flag: Norway
ex-name:
Medallion
Vessel Identification
Name:Visnes
IMO:7928251
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236561000
Callsign:ZDJS2
Former name(s):
- Aasnes (Until 2010 Feb)
- Medallion (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,015 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’59.84” N, 5°32’52.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 360° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Nojel
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:29 UTCGbsun
2018 December 8th, 21:00:21 UTCGdansk
2018 December 4th, 08:00:10 UTCHausvik
2018 August 14th, 18:00:31 UTCNojel
2018 August 13th, 05:00:42 UTCNoman
2018 August 9th, 08:00:24 UTCDkaal
2018 August 5th, 22:00:57 UTCNojel
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:33 UTCDewvn
2018 August 1st, 05:00:51 UTCNosvb
2018 July 28th, 10:00:43 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Visnes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Visnes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VISNES
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!