ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOKSHEIM - IMO 9203708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MOKSHEIMAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203708Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/5659 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2000 - Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Believe
IMO:9203708
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341184000
Callsign:V4MF2
Former name(s):
- Vivara (Until 2014 Dec 13)
- Omg Kolpino (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moksheim (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,659 tons
Summer DWT:6,847 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°35’54.2” N, 122°2’3.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 235° (346°)
Destination:
Location:>cn Cfd
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 16:00:05 UTC>cn Cfd
2017 October 17th, 16:00:43 UTC>cn Tag
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:42 UTCBusan
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCCh Taicang
2016 October 31st, 10:00:32 UTCKr_busan
2016 October 18th, 10:00:44 UTCCh Tcn
More Of This Ship
BELIEVE
© Vladimir Knyaz
BELIEVE
© andy.ru73
VIVARA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!