ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOLIKOS - IMO 8124400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARGOLIKOSAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Captured:May 11, 2003IMO:8124400Hits:656
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Argolikos waiting in front of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (11-05-2003).
imo: 8124400
Build: 1984
Flag: Cyprus
Re-named:
MSC Pilar (2004)
Rigena (2004)
MES Pilar (2004)
Rigena (2004)
Ex-name:
Morgane Delmas (2001)
MSC Bogota (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pilar
IMO:8124400
Former name(s):
- Rigena (Until 2004 Sep)
- Argolikos (Until 2003 Dec)
- Morgane Delmas (Until 2003 Jan)
- Msc Bogota (Until 2001 Jun)
- Argolikos (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Pernambuco (Until 1997)
- Deppe Texas (Until 1995 Dec)
- Yolande Delmas (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,751 tons
Summer DWT:30,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Bogota
© Tomislav Raymondi
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Joerg Seyler
MSC PILAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!